Alumni Raise $112,000 for Mom Abbott Retirement Fund

Thank you to the alumni, parents, and friends who donated $112,000 to our wonderful Mom Abbott. This gift is proof that Gamma Iota is united and came together to take care of one of our own. We will never be able to truly repay Mom Abbott for her dedication to the men of Gamma Iota, but this fundraiser acts as a small token of our appreciation for this incredible woman. Thank you all for your generous support.

Mom Abbott Club
($10,000 and above)
Lipscomb Family
Richard Lipscomb ’68
Rik Lipscomb ’91
C. Clark Lipscomb ’95
Kelly Lipscomb ’01

Bevo Club
($5,000 to $9,999)
F. Russell Douglass ’81
Mark A. R. Dempsey ’90
Gregory D. Ethridge ’00

Big Bertha Club
($2,500 to $4,999)
James W. Shaddix ’68
William V. McMeans ’90
Timothy P. Collins ’92
W. Stirling Warren ’92
Brent L. Korb ’94
Bryan J. Rush ’04

Longhorn Club
($1,000 to $2,499)
Anonymous
Peyton L. Townsend Jr. ’62
Michael L. Nell ’81
Dorian P. Sowell ’89
L. Scott Benkendorfer ’90
Christopher R. Manning ’90
Kyndel W. Bennett ’92
Roberto J. Espinosa ’92
Homer D. Parkhill ’93
Ryan L. Lawrence ’97
Samuel B. Edwards ’98
William A. Thielhorn ’98
Ruchir A. Kadakia ’99

Hook ’Em Club
($500 to $999)
Anonymous
Anonymous
Jeffrey and Jo Anne Trower
Joe B. Watkins ’65
James R. J. Strickler ’76
JK Leonard ’85
Brandon L. Boehme ’86
William W. Durham ’89
Christopher J. Gallagher ’89
Michael A. Wichterich ’89
Jeffrey A. Wolf ’89
Rob Berra ’90
Charles H. Cotter ’90
Jeffrey W. Gurney ’90
Jeffrey C. Pitts ’90
David W. Richardson ’90
M. Lance Abbott ’91
P. Matthew Boles ’91
Mark B. Hughes ’91
Stephanie and Todd Kurio ’91
Vance E. Detwiler ’92
Edward L. Heartfield Jr. ’92
Eric W. Hornsten ’92
Amber and Neal Meinzer ’92
Dr. Johnny J. Peet ’92
Patrick T. Perugini ’92
Chris G. Sellers ’92
Jim Stanislaus ’93
Mark A. Baumann ’94
Travis L. Briggs ’94
Todd J. Hughes, D.D.S. ’94
W. Blake McGowan, M.D. ’94
Jason W. Toothman ’94
C. Brent Truelove ’94
Monty J. Calderoni ’95
Matthew J. Long ’95
Joel R. Messina ’95
Gregory D. Olsovsky ’95
Palmer A. Thompson ’95
Matthew D. Willcox ’97
Christopher C. Clark ’98
Stephan A. Prueger ’98
Blake J. Box ’99
Ryan C. Harrington ’99
R. Gavin Worthy ’99
Matthew J. Meloy ’00
Jeffrey A. Hurst ’01

Jonathan C. Worbington ’01
John M. Martin ’03
Keith P. Cioci ’07
Travis L. Robertson ’08

Eyes of Texas Club
($250 to $499)
Anonymous
Anonymous
Michael J. Broker
S. Lynn Gray ’62
Michael P. Carnes ’66
T. Neal Worley ’76
Robert C. Strait ’77
David L. Pratt ’80
Kevin C. Roberts ’83
Gregory L. Marwill ’85
Steve Cecil ’90
Eric L. Kraft ’91
Jeffrey G. Spencer ’91
Robert S. Garner ’92
Stacey L. Lawrence ’92
Brian W. Watts ’92
Timothy M. Abel ’93
Tate K. Barber ’93
Randall S. Laird ’93
David A. Smith ’93
Mark R. Gustawes ’94
Tim M. Kotas ’94
Michael S. Mairs ’94
Christopher M. Stanley ’94
Wade P. Webster ’94
Janet and Kelly Blackburn ’95
J. Thomas Oshelski ’95
William R. Birdwell Jr. ’96
Brian E. Erlanson ’98
Travis McDavid ’00
Robby K. Phillips ’00
Aaron P. Trull ’00
Danny E. Savitz ’01
Joel A. East ’02
Christopher J. Holden ’02
Mark D. Warner ’02
Jeffrey C. Shaddix ’03
Brandon L. White ’06
Andrew W. Barnes ’08
Dylan Richey ’08
Ryan A. Manack ’09
Eric C. Pearson ’09
Trey Martin ’11
Austen Beck ’12

Burnt Orange Club
($100 to $249)
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Anonymous
Julie and Dudley Baker IV
William and Charlotte Booth
Edwin Echols
Jay and Patsy Guest
Jed and Diane Hamilton
Liane Locke
Jeffrey C. Mabry
Jennyne and Robert Markus Jr.
Michael and Mary Meyer
Robert K. German ’47
Donald G. Dunbar Jr. ’51
Eugene B. Shepherd ’57
John T. Stuart III ’58
Arthur “Sonny” Rhodes Jr. ’59
Mike B. Cotten ’62
Preston G. Craig ’62
William R. Birdwell, D.D.S. ’69
J. Andy Watson ’71
Weldon S. Copeland ’73
Patrick J. Cook, M.D. ’75
H. Lee Matthews ’83
Carl T. Cecil ’86
John M. Branch ’87
Ronald C. McVean Jr. ’87
Keith M. Varni ’87
Cody D. Hedgpeth ’90

Brian C. Frerichs ’91
Mark A. Peters ’91
Scott D. Anderson ’92
Jonathan P. Ayres ’92
Braedon D. Box ’92
Don C. Gay Jr. ’92
C. Matthew Mayes ’92
Joel E. Druebert ’93
Mark D. Norby ’93
C. Michael Lucas Jr. ’94
Trey Murray ’94
Kollen C. West ’96
Christopher C. Ege ’97
Michael L. Sands ’98
Todd A. Sivie ’98
Justin C. Cannon ’99
Robert Ghiselli ’99
Adam A. Krug ’99
Sean P. Lynch ’99
Ryan P. Messina ’99
Brian R. White ’99
Jonathan P. Burks ’00
Robert A. Chereck ’00
Tory A. Cronin ’00
Gregory M. Fields ’00
Brock H. Wallace ’00
Matthew C. Borowski ’01
Dustin E. Hunt ’01
Matthew W. Krug ’01
Thomas P. Paterson ’01
John C. Warren ’02
John F. Davies Jr. ’03
R. Craig Gleaton ’03
Jeffery L. Calzacorta ’04
Robert A. DiFulgentiz ’04
Joshua B. Neff ’04
M. Decker Stanley ’04
James W. Wallis ’04
Scott B. Thelander ’05
Kyle R. Rhodes ’07
Jeffrey N. Schwartz ’07
Corey N. Crow ’09
Matthew S. Edwards ’09
Hal W. Hogsett ’09
Alexander Kakabadse ’09
Andrew M. Yarotsky ’09
Riker Everett ’09
Justin P. Bustamante ’10
Andrew N. Judge ’10
BJ Loessberg ’10
Bryan D. Mackay ’10
Matthew T. Skonezny ’10
William D. Brooks ’11
Ian Lancaster ’12
David Furman ’13
Lori and Brady Kreitman ’15
Erik T. Stevens ’15

University Club
(Up to $99)
Anonymous
Anonymous
Gregory and
Deborah Blauser
Frank H. Sherwood ’48
Ballard W. George ’49
Fred C. Chandler Jr. ’50
Robert N. Abercrombie ’61
Louis S. Casey Jr. ’67
Joseph A. Stanley III ’68
Corey F. Bankhead ’83
J. Robin Lindley ’84
C. Ross Carlson Jr. ’94
Patrick D. Howard ’96
James H. Clarke ’97
Wishard S. Lorimer ’99
Mary and Matt Gallery ’01
Leonard L. Oliver II ’01
Brent M. Worthy ’01
Wes W. Parnell ’02
Todd Greenbaum ’06
William B. Strange IV ’07
Mark C. Willey ’09
James D. Young ’10
Susan Elaine and
Grant Waring ’12
Thaddeus M. Kull ’14
Dylan P. Bragers ’15

Recent Donors

Tom Mast ’60
Cleveland G. Clinton ’75
Brent Dickey ’90
Todd W. Kurio ’91
Bryant McKenzie ’15
Luke M. Anderson ’16

Gamma Iota Chapter of Delta Tau Delta at the University of Texas • Copyright © 2020
P.O. Box 162731, Austin, TX 78716
Facebook IconVisit Our Yahoo GroupVisit Our Yahoo Group